REPERTOIRE

ADAMS  Nixon in China (Nixon/Chou En-lai)
ADÈS  The Tempest (Sebastian), Totentanz
ALFANO  Cyrano de Bergerac (Valvert)
ARGENTO  The Aspern Papers (The Lodger)
AUERBACH  Requiem

AYRES  No. 50 The Garden
BACH, JS  B Minor Mass, St. John Passion, St. Matthew Passion; Christmas Oratorio
BACH, CPE  Magnificat
BARRY  Alice’s Adventures Under Ground (Cheshire Cat), Beethoven
BEETHOVEN  Mass in C, Symphony No. 9
BELLINI  La straniera (Valdeburgo)
BENJAMIN  Written on Skin (Protector), Lessons in Love and Violence (The King)
BERG  Wozzeck (Wozzeck)
BERLIOZ  Béatrice et Bénédict (Claudio), Les Troyens (Chorèbe)
BERNSTEIN  Candide (Maximillian), West Side Story (Riff)
BIZET  Carmen (Escamillo), Djamileh (Splendiano)
BRAHMS  Requiem
BRITTEN  Albert Herring (Sid), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Demetrius), Billy Budd (Bosun), Curlew River (Ferryman), Gloriana (Mountjoy), Peter Grimes (Balstrode/Ned Keene), The Rape of Lucretia (Junius), War Requiem
CARR  Requiem for an angel
DE FALLA  La Vida Breve (Manuel)

DELIUS  Requiem; Sea drift
DE RAAF  Atlantis
DIEPENBROCK  Les Elfes
DONIZETTI  Lucia di Lammermoor (Enrico), Roberto Devereux (Nottingham)
DURUFLE  Requiem
ELGAR  Dream of Gerontius, The Apostles, The Kingdom, Coronation Ode, The Starlight Express
FAURÉ  Requiem
FRANCESCONI  Quartett (Valmont)
GLUCK  Alceste (High Priest), Iphigénie en Tauride (Oreste)
GOUNOD  Faust (Valentin), Roméo et Juliette (Capulet)
HANDEL  Acis and Galatea (Polyphemus), La Resurrezione (Lucifero), Messiah, Serse (Elviro), Tolomeo (Araspe)
HAYDN  Nelson mass, Die Jahreszeiten
HOLST  Savitri (Death)
HUANG RUO  M. Butterfly (René Gallimard)

JANACEK  The Cunning Little Vixen (Harašta)
JETHS  Hôtel de Pékin (Guangxu)
LANGER  Figaro Gets a Divorce (Count)
LEHAR  Die lustige Witwe (Danilo)
LEONCAVALLO  I Pagliacci (Silvio)
MACMILLAN  St. John Passion, A European Requiem, Fiat Lux
MAHLER  Symphony No. 8
MASCAGNI  Cavalleria rusticana (Alfio), Messa di Gloria
MASSENET  Don Quichotte (Sancho Panza), Manon (Lescaut)
MAXWELL DAVIES  Symphony No.10, The Hogboon (The Hogboon)
MENDELSSOHN  Elijah
MESSAGER  Veronique (Florestan)
MOZART  Cosi fan tutte (Guglielmo), Die Zauberflöte (Papageno), Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni), Le nozze di Figaro (Il Conte/Figaro)
NIELSEN  Symphony No. 3
ORFF  Carmina Burana
PROKOFIEV  The Gambler (Mr Astley/Unlucky Gambler)

PUCCINI  Tosca (Scarpia), Gianni Schicchi (Gianni Schicchi), La bohème (Marcello), La fanciulla del West (Sonora), Madama Butterfly (Sharpless/Yamadori), Manon Lescaut (Lescaut), Messa di gloria
RAVEL  L’Heure Espagnole (Ramiro)
ROSSINI  Il barbiere di Siviglia (Figaro), Il campanello (Enrico), L’occasione fa il ladro (Parmenione), Il turco in Italia (Prosdocimo), Guillaume Tell (Guillaume Tell)
SAWER  Skin deep (Luke Pollock), From Morning to Midnight (Bank Manager)
SCHOENBERG  Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte
SIMPSON  The immortal
SONDHEIM  Sweeney Todd (Sweeney Todd)
STRAUSS, J  Die Fledermaus (Eisenstein/Falke)
STRAUSS, R  Elektra (Orest), er Rosenkavalier (Faninal), Intermezzo (Robert Storch), Ariadne Auf Naxos (Musiklehrer)
STRAVINSKY  Requiem Canticles, Canticum Sacrum
SUCKLING  Candlebird
SZYMANOWSKI  Stabat Mater
TCHAIKOVSKY  Eugene Onegin (Onegin), Iolanta (Robert), Pique Dame (Yeletsky)
TIPPETT  King Priam (Hector), A child of our time
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS  Sea Symphony
VERDI  Rigoletto (Rigoletto), Falstaff (Ford), La forza del destino (Don Carlo), La traviata (Germont)
WAGNER  Die Feen (Morald), Das Rheingold (Alberich), Die Walküre (Wotan), Siegfried (Alberich), Götterdämmerung (Alberich/Gunther)
WALTON  Belshazzar’s Feast
WEBER  Der Freischütz (Ottakar)