Repertoire

ADAMS: Nixon in China (Chou En-lai)
ADES: The Tempest (Sebastian); Totentanz
ALFANO: Cyrano de Bergerac (Valvert)
ARGENTO: The Aspern Papers (The Lodger)
AUERBACH: Requiem
BACH, JS: B Minor Mass; St. John Passion; St. Matthew Passion; Christmas Oratorio
BACH, CPE: Magnificat
BARRY: Alice’s adventures underground (Cheshire Cat); Beethoven
BEETHOVEN: Mass in C, Symphony No.9
BELLINI: La straniera (Valdeburgo)
BENJAMIN: Written on skin (Protector)
BERG: Wozzeck (Wozzeck)
BERLIOZ: Béatrice et Bénédict (Claudio); Les Troyens (Chorèbe)
BERNSTEIN: Candide (Maximillian)
BIZET: Carmen (Escamillo); Djamileh (Splendiano)
BRAHMS: Requiem
BRITTEN: Albert Herring (Sid); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Demetrius); Billy Budd (Billy Budd/Bosun); Curlew River (Ferryman); Death in Venice (Traveller); Gloriana (Mountjoy); Owen Wingrave (Owen Wingrave); Peter Grimes (Balstrode/Ned Keane); The Rape of Lucretia (Junius/Tarquinius); War Requiem
CARR: Requiem for an angel
DE FALLA: La Vida Breve (Manuel)
DELIUS: Requiem; Sea drift
DE RAAFF: Atlantis
DIEPENBROCK: Les Elfes
DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Malatesta); L’Elisir d’amore (Belcore); Lucia di Lammermoor (Enrico); Roberto Devereux (Nottingham)
DURUFLE: Requiem
ELGAR: Dream of Gerontius; The Apostles; The Kingdom; Coronation Ode; The Starlight Express
FAURE: Requiem
FRANCESCONI: Quartett (Valmont)
GLASS: Symphony No.5
GLUCK: Alceste (High Priest); Iphigénie en Tauride (Oreste)
GOUNOD: Faust (Valentin)
HANDEL: Acis and Galatea (Polyphemus); La Resurezzione (Lucifero); Messiah; Serse (Elviro); Tolomeo (Araspe)
HAYDN: Nelson mass; Die Jahreszeiten
HOLST: Savitri (Death)
JANACEK: The Cunning Little Vixen (Harašta)
JETHS: Hôtel de Pékin (Guangxu)
LANGER: Figaro Gets a Divorce (Count)
LEHAR: Die lustige Witwe (Danilo)
LEONCAVALLO: I Pagliacci (Silvio)
MACMILLAN: St. John Passion
MAHLER: Symphony No.8
MASCAGNI: Cavalleria rusticana (Alfio)
MASSENET: Don Quichotte (Sancho Panza); Manon (Lescaut)
MAXWELL DAVIES: Symphony No.10; The Hogboon (The Hogboon)
MENDELSSOHN: Elijah
MESSAGER: Veronique (Florestan)
MOZART: Cosi fan tutte (Guglielmo); Die Zauberflöte (Papageno); Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni); Le nozze di Figaro (il Conte)
NIELSEN: Symphony No.3
ORFF: Carmina Burana
PROKOFIEV: The Gambler (Mr Astley/Unlucky Gambler)
PUCCINI: Gianni Schicchi (Gianni Schicchi); La bohème (Marcello); La fanciulla del West (Sonora); Madama Butterfly (Sharpless); Manon Lescaut (Lescaut); Messa di gloria
RAVEL: L’Heure Espagnole (Ramiro)
ROSSINI: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Figaro); Il campanello (Enrico): La Cenerentola (Dandini); Le comte Ory (Raimbaud); L’occasione fa il ladro (Parmenione); Il turco in Italia (Prosdocimo); Guillaume Tell (Guillaume Tell)
SAWER: Skin deep (Luke Pollock)
SCHOENBERG: Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte
SIMPSON: The immortal
SONDHEIM: Sweeney Todd (Sweeney Todd)
STRAUSS, J: Die Fledermaus (Eisenstein/Falke)
STRAUSS, R: Der Rosenkavalier (Faninal); Intermezzo (Robert Storch); Ariadne Auf Naxos (Musiklehrer)
STRAVINSKY: Requiem Canticles, Canticum Sacrum
SUCKLING: Candlebird
SZYMANOWSKI: Stabat Mater
TCHAIKOVSKY: Eugene Onegin (Onegin); Iolanta (Robert); Pique Dame (Yeletsky)
TIPPETT: King Priam (Hector); A child of our time
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS: Sea Symphony
VERDI: Rigoletto (Rigoletto); Don Carlo (Rodrigo); Falstaff (Ford); La forza del destino (Don Carlo); La traviata (Vermont)
WAGNER: Die Feen (Morald)
WALTON: Belshazzar’s Feast
WEBER: Der Freischütz (Ottakar)